Issuer hub · Updated Oct 4, 2026

National Bank Credit Cards in Canada

Every National Bank credit card we track, ranked by Standard Score: National Bank Rewards and cash-back Mastercards, with the fee math shown for each.

Independent.Methods and assumptions are published; compensation never sets the order.·Last reviewed Oct 4, 2026·Full disclosure

Card comparison table
#CardStandard ScoreAnnual feeFirst-year net valueCurrencyCurrent offer
1National Bank World Elite Mastercard
National Bank
6.1/10$150≈ $150National Bank RewardsSee offer
2National Bank Platinum Mastercard
National Bank
5.5/10$70≈ $390National Bank RewardsSee offer
3National Bank ECHO Cashback Mastercard
National Bank
4.5/10$30≈ $80Cash backSee offer
3National Bank mycredit Mastercard
National Bank
4.5/10None≈ $70Cash backSee offer
5National Bank Syncro Mastercard
National Bank
3.4/10$35≈ $70None (no rewards)See offer
6National Bank Allure Mastercard
National Bank
3.3/10None≈ $50National Bank RewardsSee offer
7National Bank MC1 Mastercard
National Bank
2.4/10None≈ $20None (no rewards)See offer

Rewards math assumes you pay your balance in full every month — interest charges quickly exceed any rewards value.

Every National Bank card, ranked

A capable, broad-earning World Elite card that rewards everyday spend well. The points currency is the limiting factor, not the earn rate.

$150 annual fee · First-year net value ≈ $150 · National Bank Rewards

A capable low-fee card for existing National Bank clients. Cancel the bundled insurance once the bonus posts to keep it cheap.

$70 annual fee · First-year net value ≈ $390 · National Bank Rewards

A fine low-fee cash-back card, but the $30 fee is hard to justify against free alternatives earning similar rates.

$30 annual fee · First-year net value ≈ $80 · Cash back

A plain, dependable free card whose Costco acceptance is its one real edge over other no-fee options.

No annual fee · First-year net value ≈ $70 · Cash back

A low-rate specialist, not a rewards card. Only worth it if you genuinely expect to carry a balance.

$35 annual fee · First-year net value ≈ $70 · None (no rewards)

A cause-driven niche card. The rewards are secondary to its charitable angle.

No annual fee · First-year net value ≈ $50 · National Bank Rewards

A bare-bones card with no upside over National Bank's other no-fee options. Only worth it if it's genuinely your only approval option.

No annual fee · First-year net value ≈ $20 · None (no rewards)

Rewards math assumes you pay your balance in full every month — interest charges quickly exceed any rewards value.

Every National Bank card here is scored on the same Standard Score as the rest of the site: see how it’s built, or browse the full card database.

To compare them with every other card that earns the same points, see Best National Bank Rewards Credit Cards in Canada.